John's Blend


Individual Selection No 25


Cabernet Sauvignon

Wine Maker:John Glaetzer
Year:1998
Region:Langhorne Creek
State:SA
Country:Australia
Average Price:n/a
Average Score:17.87




Occasion:

TWS 2006 Christmas

Date:

2006-12-17

Time:

n/a

Venue:

Lucien's House

Price:

n/a

Location:

Ivanhoe

Order Consumed:

4

Comment:

JB Vertical

Supplier of bottle:

Name:Colour:Aroma:Taste:Overall Score:
Paul Stephens36.79.719.4
Mike Battersby36.18.918
Lucien Boland2.86.5918.3
Rob Sturrock368.517.5
Robin Penman36.8918.8
Eddie Lam2.55.77.916.1
Matt Gray36.78.918.6
Iain Pople2.56.28.317
Gary Eddy368.117.1
Login

This webpage was designed and developed by a group of 6 enthusiastic Information Systems undergraduates from the University of Melbourne. For more information regarding hosting a Information Systems project, please contact Department of Information System.